• Privacy Policy For Tour and Travel
  • Privacy Policy For Consultation and Medicine

Incredible Zindagi Is committed to safeguard your privacy. This Privacy Policy outlines what information we collect, how we collect it, and what we do with it.

Data Protection

We use best practices for Data protection (and do not follow the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

We will not use any personal data relating to you, which we hold at any time for any purpose other than in connection with your booking and to inform you of relevant available offers. We will not pass on such data to third parties save where this is necessary in connection with the performance by us of our contract with you or as otherwise authorised by you.

Information we collect

Your information will include details such as your name, address, telephone number, email address etc. which, along with any travel preferences (including flights, accommodation and travel insurance), special needs, dietary requirements or disabilities as required for any booking you wish to make. This includes information gathered from you about other persons on your booking. This information is collected upon enquiry, any form of contact to us or by booking a holiday. If you book a holiday to include other members of a party, it is your responsibility to ensure that those members are aware of the content of our Privacy Policy. We may disclose your information if it is obligatory to do so to fulfil your booking. The information may also be required by public authorities including customs, immigration and border control at applicable points of departure and/or arrival, as well as security/credit agencies.

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.
Use of Cookies

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using this function. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally - it is statistical data only. You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

Incredible Zindagi may link to other websites which we are not in control of, and thus you must ensure to check the privacy policies of these sites.

Use of your information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

  • To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.
  • To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you.
  • To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.
Storing your personal data

Any information you have given us is stored securely; away from the hands of third parties and those with unauthorised access.

Contacting us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at info@incrediblezindagi.com

Changes to this Policy

Any changes made to this Privacy Policy will be updated on this page.

Our Company complies with reasonable security practices and procedures to protect the sensitive and personal information collected by us. Regular audits are conducted to ensure that reasonable security practices and procedures are in place.

User Privacy

The user’s right to privacy is of paramount importance to us. Any information provided by the user will not be shared with any third party. We do everything we reasonably can do to protect your rights of privacy on systems and the website controlled by us, but we are not liable for any unauthorized or unlawful disclosures of your personal and confidential information made by third parties who are not subject to our control, for example courier agencies and intermediaries that have links to our order processing system. You should take note that the information and privacy practices of our business partners, advertisers, sponsors or other sites to which we provide hyperlinks, may be different from ours. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically. We collect email address, name, phone number when you use our services or products. This information is used to send you personalized offers, product & service updates and health information based on your interests.

Personal Information - Sensitive/confidential personal data or any personal information (name including first and last name, email address, mobile phone number and contact details, age, date of birth, area ZIP/Postal Code, password); financial information such as bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details; physical, physiological and mental health condition; medical history; sexual orientation; medical records and history; biometric information (such as DNA, fingerprints, voice patterns, etc. that are used for authentication purposes); user interests, will be considered sensitive personal data or information under the Rule 3 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 and any such information collected will be available for view by the user on the Website.

Any personal/sensitive information will not be disclosed by Incredible Zindagi to any third party without prior permission. No prior permission will be required if the request for such information is:

  • Necessary for compliance of a legal obligation.
  • Shared with Government agencies mandated under the law to obtain information for the purpose of verification of identity.
  • For prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution and punishment of offences.

Any personal/sensitive information can be transferred to any other Company/person in India only if:

Consent is given by the user. - It is necessary for the performance of contract between us and the user.

Any personal information shall not be collected without consent by the user. The information will be collected for lawful purpose or if it is considered necessary for the purpose. The information collected shall be used only for the purpose for which it is collected and shall not be retained for a period longer than what is required.

The user will be aware about the fact that the information is being collected, its purposes and recipients, name and addresses of the agencies retaining and collecting the information.
The personal/sensitive information will be collected only for the purpose for which it is sought.
The user will be provided with an opportunity to review the information provided and make corrections, if required.
Before collecting the information, the user will be provided with an option to not provide the information sought.
The user will be able to withdraw their consent later. If done so, we have the option of not providing the good/services for which the information is sought.